Call Us+919350914610
Home » Products » POE » 08CH-POE

08CH-POE

08CH-POE
08CH-POE
Send Inquiry
Product Code : FLE-POE82N
Product Description

Technical specification

Product Name

19-Port AF PoE Switch with 16 PoE Ports and 3 Gigabit Uplink ports

Connector Type

16-ports 10/100M POE port, with 2-ports Gigabit Uplink Ethernet port+ 1-port Gigabit Uplink SFP port

Optical

Multi mode fiber : 1310nm, 2Km / Single mode fiber :1310nm, 20 / 40 Km 1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km

Bandwidth

9.2Gbps (non-blocking)

PoE Standard

IEEE 802.3af( each port 15.4W); IEEE 802.3at(Max power up to 30W)

POE Compatibility

AF/AT

POE power output

DC48V

Power Supply

Power input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz; (every country use a custom power plug)

PoE power pin

12+,36- ( 45+,78- Optional)

PoE Port Power

15.4W for each POE port, Single port max power up to 30W

PoE Feature

All ports support MDI/MDIX

Network Protocols

Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

MAC address

8K

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat6é UTP(<250 meter) ;100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (<100 meter); 1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (<100 meter)

LED Indicator

10M: it is on 10Mbps transmission rate while it’s blink / PWR : power is connect while it’s on green / Yellow light; POE Running / Green light: Ethernet Running

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20 ° ~55° C; Storage Temperature: -40° ~75° C; Operating Humidity: max 90%, non-condensing

Certification

CE,CCC,FCC,RoHs

1 Transmission Distance

POE transmission distance:100meters, 250meters(when it’ s on 10Mbps rate with Cat.6 or more ) Uplink transmission distance: 100meters( Uplink RJ45 port); Depend on your SFP module( Uplink SFP port)

Warranty

2 year warranty



GOFLASH SERVICES
X